All models

Mitsubishi 3000GT

AttainableNationwide US · 13 listings · updated 2026-10-31
All listings
13 cars
Cheapest
$16,011
Average
$29,682
Great deals
0
Verify CARFAX
10 flagged

Deal breakdown

1 priced vs. fair value · click to filter · how?
High 1
Median price $28,000Median miles 63,636

Price vs. mileage

each dot is a listing · line = market trend · dots below the line are better value
$13K$26K$39K$52K$65K050k100k150k200kMileage1992 Base — $16,011 · 112,763 mi1998 SL — $16,361 · 63,636 mi1998 3000GT — $16,480 · 76,495 mi1997 VR-4 — $18,700 · 106,815 mi1992 VR4 — $26,400 · 76,988 mi1995 SL Spyder — $27,646 · 29,590 mi1995 SL — $28,000 · 52,449 mi1999 SL — $29,361 · 35,198 mi · High1997 2dr GT VR-4 Twin Turbo Manual — $29,800 · 86,110 mi1993 VR 4 Turbo AWD 2dr — $33,900 · 48,083 mi1995 VR-4 — $34,950 · 90,000 mi1997 VR-4 Turbo — $46,361 · 35,682 mi1997 VR-4 — $61,900 · 15,452 mi
–
–
Trim
Body31% have this
Colour23% have this
Transmission23% have this
Source
Price▲YearTrimBodyMileageAccident / Title HistoryDealerLocationSource
1992 Base
↓ $1,099 this week
1992Base112,763 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXCommunity First Auto CentersChehalis, WACars.comView
1998 SL1998SL63,636 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDiamond MotorworksLisle, ILCars.comView
1998 3000GT
listed 61+ days
19983000GTCoupe76,495 miNo accidents/damage reported Clean title—eBayCars.comView
1997 VR-4
listed 118+ days
1997VR-4106,815 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXPrivate seller: ASunnyside, MOCars.comView
1992 VR4
listed 49+ days
1992VR4Coupe76,988 miNo accidents/damage reported Clean title—eBayView
1995 SL Spyder1995SL Spyder29,590 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXWendell Auto BrokersWENDELL, NCCars.comView
1995 SL1995SL52,449 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGateway Classic CarsO Fallon, ILCars.comView
1999 SL
Priced high — $3,625 (14%) above the $25,736 fair price, lower mileage than 67% of 3 comparable listings. (Few comparables — lower confidence.)$3,625 over
1999SL35,198 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDiamond MotorworksLisle, ILCars.comView
1997 2dr GT VR-4 Twin Turbo Manual19972dr GT VR-4 Twin Turbo ManualCoupe86,110 miNo accidents/damage reported Clean title—eBayView
1993 VR 4 Turbo AWD 2dr1993VR 4 Turbo AWD 2drHatchback48,083 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGR Auto GalleryGrand Rapids, MICars.comeBayView
1995 VR-41995VR-490,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXPrivate seller: IrenLos Angeles, CACars.comView
1997 VR-4 Turbo
listed 87+ days
1997VR-4 Turbo35,682 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDiamond MotorworksLisle, ILCars.comView
1997 VR-41997VR-415,452 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXHigh Demand—Cars.comView

Highlighted rows = accident history not shown by the listing; confirm via CARFAX before purchase. CarGurus prices may include dealer fees, so a duplicate car is priced from Cars.com / Autotrader where available.

Market price trend

as of 2026-10-31
$28K▲ 49.7% over 16 wks
Median asking price of listed Mitsubishi 3000GT inventory over time — reflects what's for sale, not a single car's value.