All models

Volvo V60

Nationwide US · 44 listings · updated 2026-10-29
Under $35K
36 cars
Cheapest
$14,522
Average
$23,310
Great deals
0
Verify CARFAX
35 flagged

Deal breakdown

15 priced vs. fair value · click to filter · how?
Good Deal 8Fair Price 4High 3
Median price $23,287Median miles 65,237
★ Best deal right now
$23,601
2020 T5 Momentum · 55,129 mi
$3,944 under fair value (fair $27,545)
Fair range $17,256–$40,248

Price vs. mileage

each dot is a listing · line = market trend · dots below the line are better value
$12K$23K$34K$45K$56K025k50k75k100kMileage2018 T5 Dynamic — $14,522 · 83,934 mi2018 T5 Cross Country — $14,995 · 85,000 mi2018 T5 Dynamic — $15,585 · 69,000 mi · Good Deal2018 T5 Dynamic — $16,073 · 83,000 mi · Good Deal2018 T5 Dynamic — $16,170 · 55,000 mi2018 T5 Dynamic — $16,839 · 64,800 mi2018 T5 Cross Country — $18,598 · 75,000 mi · Good Deal2018 T5 Dynamic — $18,900 · 71,000 mi · Fair Price2018 T5 Dynamic — $18,998 · 61,815 mi2020 T5 Cross Country — $19,140 · 85,000 mi · Good Deal2018 T5 Cross Country — $19,487 · 74,000 mi2018 T5 Cross Country — $20,315 · 59,000 mi2018 T5 Cross Country — $20,440 · 81,000 mi · Good Deal2020 T5 Cross Country — $21,398 · 54,000 mi2020 T5 Momentum — $21,450 · 89,605 mi · Good Deal2018 T5 Cross Country — $21,495 · 39,000 mi2021 T5 Cross Country — $21,589 · 85,000 mi · Fair Price2021 T5 Cross Country — $21,999 · 88,000 mi · Fair Price2018 T5 Cross Country — $22,049 · 44,000 mi2020 T5 Cross Country — $22,120 · 80,000 mi · Fair Price2018 T5 Cross Country — $22,990 · 67,000 mi2020 T5 INSCRIPTION — $22,999 · 68,775 mi2020 T5 R-Design — $23,574 · 84,453 mi · High2020 T5 Momentum — $23,601 · 55,129 mi · Good Deal2020 T5 Momentum — $23,967 · 69,215 mi · Good Deal2020 T5 Cross Country — $25,507 · 71,000 mi · High2020 T5 Cross Country — $26,600 · 72,000 mi · High2020 T5 Cross Country — $26,895 · 39,000 mi2018 Polestar — $28,948 · 74,903 mi2025 B5 Cross Country Plus — $30,101 · 47,000 mi2019 T6 Inscription — $31,998 · 65,673 mi2024 ULTIMATE — $32,920 · 19,323 mi2025 Plus — $33,199 · 32,161 mi2025 Plus — $34,149 · 22,337 mi2023 B5 Cross Country Plus — $34,695 · 14,000 mi2025 Plus — $34,849 · 18,882 mi2025 B5 Cross Country Plus — $35,303 · 16,000 mi2025 B5 Cross Country Plus — $36,549 · 29,000 mi2021 T5 R-Design — $38,496 · 53,001 mi2025 B5 Cross Country Plus — $39,918 · 22,000 mi2021 Polestar — $40,890 · 76,273 mi2025 B5 Ultra — $44,295 · 23,018 mi2024 B5 Cross Country Ultimate — $50,175 · 6,000 mi2021 Polestar — $53,988 · 21,180 mi
CompareExport Excel36 cars
–
–
Trim
Colour11% have this
Transmission34% have this
Source
Deal
Price▲YearTrimBodyMileageAccident / Title HistoryDealerLocationSource
2018 T5 Dynamic2018T5 Dynamic83,934 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXStoler HondaFort Lauderdale, FLCars.comView
listed 68+ days
2018T5 Cross Country85,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXBlue Ridge Auto Sales, IncRoanoke, VAAutotraderView
listed 52+ days
Good deal — $3,269 (17%) below the $18,854 fair price, cheaper than 71% of 7 comparable listings.$3,269 under
2018T5 Dynamic69,000 miNo accidents (Autotrader badge)STS Auto Sales INCMine, PAAutotraderView
listed 68+ days
Good deal — $1,827 (10%) below the $17,900 fair price, cheaper than 57% of 7 comparable listings.$1,827 under
2018T5 Dynamic83,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees IncludedFort Lauderdale, FLAutotraderView
listed 52+ days
2018T5 Dynamic55,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGreat PriceWarwick, RIAutotraderView
2018 T5 Dynamic2018T5 Dynamic64,800 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXEuropean MotorsReading, PACars.comView
listed 68+ days
Good deal — $3,522 (16%) below the $22,120 fair price, cheaper than 88% of 16 comparable listings.$3,522 under
2018T5 Cross Country75,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGood PriceTwin Falls, IDAutotraderView
2018 T5 Dynamic
Fair price — priced right around the $18,841 fair-price estimate for 7 comparable listings.
2018T5 Dynamic71,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXBill Fitts Auto SalesLittle Rock, ARCars.comView
2018 T5 Dynamic2018T5 Dynamic61,815 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXCarMax West BroadGlen Allen, VACars.comView
listed 52+ days
Good deal — $2,565 (12%) below the $21,705 fair price, cheaper than 81% of 16 comparable listings.$2,565 under
2020T5 Cross Country85,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGreat Price—AutotraderView
listed 68+ days
2018T5 Cross Country74,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees Included—AutotraderView
listed 52+ days
2018T5 Cross Country59,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGreat Price—AutotraderView
listed 52+ days
Good deal — $1,195 (6%) below the $21,635 fair price, cheaper than 62% of 16 comparable listings.$1,195 under
2018T5 Cross Country81,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees Included—AutotraderView
listed 68+ days
2020T5 Cross Country54,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees Included—AutotraderView
2020 T5 Momentum
↓ $540 this week
Good deal — $957 (4%) below the $22,407 fair price, cheaper than 67% of 3 comparable listings. (Few comparables — lower confidence.)$957 under
2020T5 Momentum89,605 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXAtlantic City MitsubishiPleasantville, NJCars.comView
listed 52+ days
2018T5 Cross Country39,000 miNo accidents (Autotrader badge)Mini of Darien—AutotraderView
listed 52+ days
Fair price — priced right around the $21,702 fair-price estimate for 16 comparable listings.
2021T5 Cross Country85,000 miNo accidents (Autotrader badge)Superior Nissan—AutotraderView
listed 68+ days
Fair price — $450 (2%) above the $21,549 fair price for 16 comparable listings.
2021T5 Cross Country88,000 miNo accidents (Autotrader badge)Victory Motors of Colorado—AutotraderView
listed 68+ days
2018T5 Cross Country44,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGood PriceColorado Springs, COAutotraderView
listed 68+ days
Fair price — $386 (2%) above the $21,734 fair price for 16 comparable listings.
2020T5 Cross Country80,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGood Price—AutotraderView
listed 52+ days
2018T5 Cross Country67,000 miNo accidents (Autotrader badge)Drive Appeal—AutotraderView
2020 T5 INSCRIPTION2020T5 INSCRIPTION68,775 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXPalm Coast FordPalm Coast, FLCars.comView
2020 T5 R-Design
Priced high — $1,130 (5%) above the $22,444 fair price, cheaper than 50% of 2 comparable listings. (Few comparables — lower confidence.)$1,130 over
2020T5 R-Design84,453 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXCrest Volvo CarsFrisco, TXCars.comView
2020 T5 Momentum
Good deal — $3,944 (14%) below the $27,545 fair price, lower mileage than 67% of 3 comparable listings. (Few comparables — lower confidence.)$3,944 under
2020T5 Momentum55,129 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXAutoNation Ford St. PetersburgSt Petersburg, FLCars.comView
2020 T5 Momentum
Good deal — $1,252 (5%) below the $25,219 fair price for 3 comparable listings. (Few comparables — lower confidence.)$1,252 under
2020T5 Momentum69,215 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXFields Volvo WaukeshaWaukesha, WICars.comView
$25,507
listed 68+ days
Priced high — $2,755 (12%) above the $22,752 fair price, lower mileage than 56% of 16 comparable listings.$2,755 over
2020T5 Cross Country71,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees Included—AutotraderSearch
listed 52+ days
Priced high — $3,457 (15%) above the $23,143 fair price, lower mileage than 50% of 16 comparable listings.$3,457 over
2020T5 Cross Country72,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXSponsored by Unique Motors SeattleKent, WAAutotraderView
$26,895
listed 52+ days
2020T5 Cross Country39,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXGreat Price—AutotraderSearch
2018 Polestar2018Polestar74,903 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXFair Deal High Demand—Cars.comView
$30,101
listed 52+ days
2025B5 Cross Country Plus47,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees Included—AutotraderSearch
2019 T6 Inscription2019T6 Inscription65,673 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXCarMax Lithia SpringsLithia Springs, GACars.comView
2024 ULTIMATE
listed 52+ days
2024ULTIMATEWagon19,323 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAX—eBayView
2025 Plus2025PlusWagon32,161 miNo accidents/damage reported Clean title—eBayView
2025 Plus
listed 52+ days
2025PlusWagon22,337 miNo accidents/damage reported Clean title—eBayView
listed 52+ days
2023B5 Cross Country Plus14,000 miHistory not shown - CHECK CARFAXDealer Fees IncludedGrapevine, TXAutotraderView
2025 Plus
listed 52+ days
2025PlusWagon18,882 miNo accidents/damage reported Clean title—eBayView

Highlighted rows = accident history not shown by the listing; confirm via CARFAX before purchase. CarGurus prices may include dealer fees, so a duplicate car is priced from Cars.com / Autotrader where available.

Market price trend

as of 2026-10-29
$23K▲ 11.2% over 13 wks
Median asking price of listed Volvo V60 inventory over time — reflects what's for sale, not a single car's value.

How the Volvo V60 market moves

modeled from 44 live listings
−6.5%/yrlost to age, miles held equal
−$964/10k mivalue cost of every 10,000 miles
$23Ktypical asking today
Estimated value vs. mileage · higher-mileage cars sit lower on the curve

Trend forecast: ≈ −$2K over the next 12 months · at ~10k mi/yr, depreciation only — excludes market swings

Market: the tracked market asking prices are down 1.2% over the last 20 weeks, holding model, mileage and age constant. · a separate signal from depreciation, not added to it

What each trim is worth · vs. T5 Cross Country, same age & miles
  • T5 Cross Country16baseline
  • B5 Cross Country Plus5−$1K
  • T5 Dynamic7−$3K